President/Program Chair

Kent Masterson Brown (1959)
P. O. Box 1208
Lexington, KY 40588-1208
(859) 455-9330
kmb@usa.net

Contact for questions regarding the meeting program or any other matters regarding the Round Table.

Vice President

Bill Farmer (1983)
549 Culpepper Road
Lexington, KY 40502
(859) 266-7997
bill@billfarmer.org

Secretary

A. J. Singleton (2006)
(859) 231-3692
300 W. Vine Street, Suite 2100
Lexington, KY 40507
aj.singleton@skofirm.com

Contact for questions regarding membership, meeting reservations, and mailings.

Treasurer

Chris E. Anderson (1993)
2355 Sterlington Rd. Suite 100
Lexington, KY 40517
(859) 268-1040
ceanderson@barcpa.com

Contact for questions regarding dues and billing issues.

Directors

Name Email First Term Expires
Jerry Cecil (1986) jerrycecil@bellsouth.net 2013
Edward Mac Coffman (1996) maccoffman@iglou.com 2013
Mark Henderson (1989) mark@bhhkycpa.com 2013
Charles Sither (1997) crsither@hotmail.com 2014
John Stempel (1997) stempeljd@juky.edu 2014
Charles Bogart (1971) cmbogart@aol.com 2015
Jack R. Cunningham jcunningham@twc.com 2015
E. T. Kash loisetk@insightbb.com 2015
Priscilla Lynd plynd@insightbb.com 2015
Michael Marx (1990) mmarx@benadmscom 2015

Honorary Members

Charles Williamson (1967)
cgwilliamson@gmail.com

James C. Klotter
fredak@aol.com

Dr. Charles P. Roland
rolshiloh@windstream.net

Herbert D. Sledd (1968)
hsledd@wyattfirm.com

William Marshall (1984)
wjmars01@uky.edu

Past Officers

Presidents Years of Service
William H. Townsend 1953 – 1964
Holman Hamilton 1964 – 1975
E. I. Thompson 1975 – 1984
Charles P. Roland 1984 – 1994
James C. Klotter 1994 – 2007
Jack R. Cunningham 1997 – 2014
First Vice Presidents Years of Service
John A. Diskin 1953 – 1955
H. B. Kinsolving Jr. 1955 – 1956
J. Winston Coleman Jr. 1956 – 1983
Rhea A. Taylor 1983 – 1987
L. T. Grant 1987 – 2004
Kent Masterson Brown 2011 – Present
Second Vice Presidents Years of Service
Holman Hamilton 1963 – 1964
Edward H. Ray Sr. 1964 – 1983
L. T. Grant 1983 – 1987
Charles G. Williamson Jr. 1987- 2004
Third Vice Presidents Years of Service
Thomas D. Clark 1963 – 1966
Rhea A. Taylor 1966 – 1983
Charles G. Williamson Jr. 1983 – 1987
Robert Houliham 1987 – 1999
William J. Marshall 1999 -2002
Edward M. Coffman 2002 -2005
Herb Sledd 2005 – 2012
Treasurers Years of Service
Edward S. Dabney 1953 – 1966
E. I. Thompson 1966 – 1975
Robert H. Hillenmeyer 1975 – 1989
Jack R. Cunningham 1989 – 2007
Secretaries Years of Service
Hambleton Tapp 1953 – 1984
James C. Klotter 1984 – 1994
F. Kevin Simon 1994 – 2002
William J. Marshall 2002 – 2012
Newsletter Editors Years of Service
Burton Milward 1958 – 1973
Paul T. Crowdus 1973 – 1988
James C. Klotter 1988 – 1989
F. Kevin Simon 1989 – 1990
Nicky Hughes 1990 – 2001
Harold Tallant 2002 – 2008

Past and Present Members of the Executive Committee

  1. A. D. Albright
  2. W. Van Meter Alford
  3. Norris Armstrong
  4. Laurie J. Blakely
  5. L.C. Blankenship
  6. Frank B. Borries
  7. Kent Masterson Brown
  8. Jelly T. Cecil
  9. Thomas D. Clark
  10. Edward M. Coffinan
  11. J. Winston Coleman Jr.
  12. Harold Cooke
  13. Jack R. Cunningham
  14. Phillip G. Davidson
  15. John A. Diskin
  16. Herman L. Donovan
  17. Bill Fmmer
  18. Charles P. Farnsley
  19. Lawrence E. Forgy Jr.
  20. George L. Fowler
  21. Joseph C. Graves Sr.
  22. Holman Hamilton
  23. Field Harris
  24. Robelt H. Hillemneyer
  25. H. Joseph Houlihan
  26. John G. Irvin
  27. Willard Rouse Jillson
  28. Coleman C. Johnston
  1. H. B. Kinsolving
  2. A. D. Kirwan
  3. James C. Klotter
  4. Caswell P. Lane
  5. Charles McChord
  6. Robelt R. Martin
  7. Francis Massie
  8. Bill Maury
  9. William J. Marshall
  10. BUiton Milward
  11. Morris Montgomery
  12. Joseph H. Murphy Jr.
  13. Frank G. Rankin
  14. Edward H. Ray Sr.
  15. Scott Reed
  16. Charles P. Roland
  17. Frank A. Rose
  18. Weldon Shouse
  19. Charles Sither
  20. Herbert D. Sledd
  21. Frank W. Sower
  22. Hambleton Tapp
  23. Rhea A. Taylor
  24. E.I. “Buddy” Thompson
  25. Russell Todd
  26. Charles G. Williamson Jr.